Home / Notifications by State / Andhra Pradesh / AP Village / Ward Volunteers (Apply Online) gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ గ్రామ వాలంటీర్లు

AP Village / Ward Volunteers (Apply Online) gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ గ్రామ వాలంటీర్లు

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ గ్రామ వాలంటీర్ ఉద్యోగాలకు అప్లికేషన్ వివరాలు. How to Apply, Qualification and Online Application Details for AP Village Volunteer/ Ward Volunteer Jobs.

Apply For Grama/Ward Volunteer (గ్రామ/వార్డ్ వాలంటీర్ కొరకు దరఖాస్తు చేసుకోండి)

గ్రామ వాలంటీర్

Download User Manual How To Apply & Details (In English) : Click Here  new

Download User Manual How To Apply & Details (తెలుగులో) : Click Here  new

NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS: The Number of volunteers shall be arrived by the respective District Collectors.

District wise Application Status as on 25th June 2019 ( 9AM)

District Name
Total Registered
TodayCumulative
ANANTAPUR5163241
CHITTOOR5033401
EAST GODAVARI5183849
GUNTUR5003704
KRISHNA3972950
KURNOOL10275008
PRAKASAM4432969
SPSR NELLORE2791745
SRIKAKULAM6273175
VISAKHAPATANAM6743886
VIZIANAGARAM4732232
WEST GODAVARI3102688
Y.S.R KADAPA5713023
Total683841871

Important Dates for AP Grama Volunteer Notification 2019

1Notification inviting applications23/24-06-2019
2Receipt of application24-06-2019 to 05-07-2019
3Scrutiny of applicationsBy 10-07-2019
4Interviews by Selection Committee11-07-2019 to 25-07-2019
5Intimation letters to selected Volunteers.01-08-2019
6Induction and training programme05-08-2019 to 10-08-2019
7Positioning of volunteers15-08-2019

 

Selection Process of AP Village Volunteer Jobs 2019

All eligible applicants shall be called for interview by the Selection Committee consisting of MPDO/Tasildhar/EO(PR&RD). The letter of engaging the services of selected Village Volunteers will be issued by the Chairman of the Selection Committee, i.e. MPDO.

For Recruitment of Volunteers, Village or Muncipal Ward will be taken as a Unit. Reservations will be allotted as per Mandal wise. 50% Vacancies will be Reserved for Women.

All Applications Received through Online will be Shortlisted Mandal level/Muncipal Level under the observation of MPDO.

All Eligible candidates will be Called for interviews.

Salary: Rs.5000/- per month

TRAINING: Two days induction training will be imparted to all selected volunteers at Mandal Level.

POSITIONING: Positioning and Commencement of work by Village Volunteers in the village shall start from 15th August, 2019.

Educational Qualifications

The applicant must pass Intermediate (or) its equivalent exam in plain areas whereas 10th Class or its equivalent pass in Agency/ Tribal Areas.

a) 10th for Tribal areas
b) Inter for Rural areas
c) Degree for Urban areas

AGE LIMIT:

The applicant shall have 18 years of age as on 30-06-2019 and shall have not exceeded 35 years.

RESERVATIONS

Rule of reservation is applicable as per the rules in vogue. 50% of posts within each category may be considered for women. ROR will be applicable considering Mandal as a unit.

ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF VILLAGE VOLUTEERS:

Roles and responsibilities of Village Volunteers will be determined by the Commissioner, PR&RD, AP.

MAPPING OF VILLAGES FOR VOLUNTEERS:

Mapping of Village dividing into territorial units @ 1 unit for 50 Households contiguously by the committee consisting of MPDO/Tasildhar/EO (PR&RD).

REVIEW MECHANISM/PERFORMANCE APPRAISAL:

MPDO at Mandal Level and Panchayat Secretary at Village Level will monitor the performance of village volunteers at frequent intervals.

PERFORMANCE APPRAISAL COMMITTEE CUM GRIEVANCE CELL:

Performance appraisal at District Level will be done by the District Collector as Chairman.

PROVISION FOR DISCHARGE:

Any Village Volunteer who is not able to provide satisfactory services shall be discharged from the duties.

How to Apply for AP Grama Volunteer Jobs

  •  Applicant should belong (resident) to the same Grama panchayat
  • Integrated caste certificate for other than OC
  • Legible scanned copies of the educational certificates

Apply For Village Volunteer:  Click Here to Apply  new

 

Related News

Previous IIIT Trichy Faculty Jobs 2019 – Apply for 16 Assistant Professor, Associate Professor Vacancies
Next Calicut University Degree 4th Seat Allotment Result 2019: CU UG CAP Forth Counselling

Check Also

Naval Ship Repair Yard Apprentice Notification 2019: 172 Vacancies (Last Date)

Also Read GSSSB Recruitment 2019: Apply for 2367 Supervisor Instructor Vacancies @ojas.gujarat.gov.in Naval Ship Repair …