Home / Notifications by State / Andhra Pradesh / APSBCL AAO, ASO Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 172 Vacancies – apsbcl.aponline.gov.in

APSBCL AAO, ASO Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 172 Vacancies – apsbcl.aponline.gov.in

Andhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited (APBCL) has advertised a latest employment notification noticeable as APSBCL Recruitment 2019 with thorough details. The organization invites Online employment form from eligible and competent job seekers to fill up 172 vacant posts of Assistant Accounts Officer, Assistant Stores officer. Aspirant with the required & essential eligibility criteria are most welcomed to grab this career option by applying Andhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited Online Application Form earlier to the closure date (10-09-2019). Job finders those who are keen and qualified they may apply after getting the details through the below section of this page of schools360.in.

Related Article: APBCL Recruitment 2019 for 12,363 Supervisor, Salesman Jobs

ONLINE APPLICATION FOR POST OF ASSISTANT STORES OFFICE AND ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER ON OUTSOURCING BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR

Important Dates – APSBCL Assistant Accounts Officer, Assistant Stores officer Posts Application

Starting Date of Application Form01-09-2019
Closing Date of submission of Application10-09-2019

172 Jobs in Andhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited Recruitment 2019

APSBCL AAO & ASO Recruitment 2019: Andhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited has released the official notification for the Recruitment of 172 vacancies of Assistant Accounts Officer, Assistant Stores officer Jobs. Eligible and skilled candidates can send their Andhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited Job 2019 Application Form through the Online mode from its official website at apsbcl.aponline.gov.in. Interested Contenders may Apply Online for APSBCL Assistant Accounts Officer, Assistant Stores officer Vacancy 2019 before the Last Date mentioned i.e., 10-09-2019. To get more information regarding the Andhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited Recruitment like eligibility details like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee & how to apply, important links, syllabus, admit cards, results, previous papers are given Below.

Organization NameAndhra Pradesh State Beverage Corporation Limited (APSBCL)
Name of the PostsAssistant Accounts Officer, Assistant Stores officer
Number of Vacancies172 Vacancies
Job CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
starting Date01-09-2019
Last Date10-09-2019
Official Websiteapsbcl.aponline.gov.in

Vacancy Details of APSBCL Recruitment 2019

A Total of 172 jobs are Mentioned in this APSBCL Recruitment

CategoryAssistant Accounts Officer
Assistant Stores officer
OC(W)918
OC(G)1936
SC(W)36
SC(G)511
ST(W)23
ST(G)24
BC-A(W)23
BC-A(G)35
BC-B(W)25
BC-B(G)26
BC-C(W)12
BC-D(W)12
BC-D(G)25
BC-E(W)11
BC-E(G)13
PH(G)34
Total Posts58114

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Applicants must Pass B.Com 1st class with diploma in Computer from the recognized Organization/Board

Age Limit

Candidates’ age must be 21 to 40 years as on 01-07-2019. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

APSBCL Assistant Accounts Officer, Assistant Stores officer Jobs Salary Details

Selected candidates will get As Per Rules from Govt. of Andhra Pradesh.

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per performance in Merit List, Interview

Application Fee

Pay Rs.50/- through Online as net banking, Credit, Debit Card etc.,

How to Apply for AAO ASO Jobs

Interested and eligible candidates can aApply Online from website apsbcl.aponline.gov.in on or before 10-09-2019. The Prescribed format along with the scanned photograph and Documents needs to be Uploaded during Application process.

Important Links

APSBCL Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

Terms and Conditions

1) The posts of AAO are located at IMFL Depots/offices of APSBCL

2) The posts of ASO are located at IMFL Depots/offices of APSBCL.

3) The employment is purely temporary on outsource basis

4) The candidate should be mentally and physically fit for over supervision of day to day transactions, maintenance of records, reconciliation of accounts, and other general works. Details of posts were given in the separate Annexure.(Number of Posts)

5) The tenure of employment is one year period. The corporation reserves the right to terminate the services of AAO/ASO at any point of time.

6) For the post of AAO/ASO the candidate must possess B.Com 1st class with diploma in Computer

7) The candidate must be native of Andhra Pradesh.

8) The candidates must produce the proof identity Viz Aadhar/ voter ID/Ration Card etc.,

9) Selected candidate shall be posted anywhere in the Depots/Offices of APSBCL in the State of Andhra Pradesh.

10) Male / female candidates shall apply.

11) The candidate must have completed 21 years of age and should not have completed 40 years of age as on 01-07-2019.

12) For SC/ST/BC upper age relaxation is upto 5 years and PHC upper age relaxation is upto 10 years.

13) Original certificate of educational qualifications, date of birth, caste/community, nativity certificate shall be produced during the time of selection for verification.

14) The last date for submission of applications is 10-09-2019

APBCL Recruitment 2019 for 12,363 Supervisor, Salesman Jobs

apsbcl.aponline.gov.in Supervisor, Salesman Application: Andhra Pradesh Beverages Corporation Limited (APSBCL) has Released APBCL Recruitment Notification-2019 for the 12363 various posts in the State under Temporary / outsourcing Basis for One Year Period. The Recruitment has complete details about their notification on its official website i.e., apsbcl.aponline.gov.in and schools360.in. This is a good news for those who are waiting for Andhra Pradesh Govt Jobs. And the remaining details for the recruitment like Educational Qualifications, Eligibility criteria, Age limit, No of vacancies, Post names, Pay scale, Job location, Application fee, Important links, Procedure to Apply are mentioned below.

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ వ్యాప్తంగా వైన్ షాపుల్లో పనిచేయుటకు కాంట్రాక్ట్ పద్దతిలో ఉద్యోగులకోసం ప్రభుత్వం అప్లికేషన్లు ఆహ్వానిస్తుంది .  ఇంటర్ డిగ్రీ చదివిన అభ్యర్ధులు దరఖాస్తులు ఆన్లైన్లో చేసుకోవాలి.. వివరాలు

DISTRICT WISE APBCL NOTIFICATIONS

Sl. NoDistrict
Press Notification
1AnantapurClick Here
2ChittoorClick Here
3East GodavariClick Here
4GunturClick Here
5KrishnaClick Here
6KurnoolClick Here
7PrakasamClick Here
8Sri Potti Sri Ramulu NelloreClick Here
9SrikakulamClick Here
10VisakhapatnamClick Here
11VizianagaramClick Here
12West GodavariClick Here
13YSR KadapaClick Here

TERMS & CONDITIONS

1) The Candidate should be mentally and physically fit for overall supervision of day to day transactions, maintenance of registers, stocks, up keeping the retail outlet etc.

2) Only male candidates shall apply.

3) For the post of shop supervisor, the candidate must possess Bachelor’s Degree, Preference shall be given to individuals with B.Com qualification and with computer knowledge.

4) For the post of shop salesman, the candidate must pass intermediate.

5) The candidate must have completed 21 years of age and should not have completed 40 years of age as on 01/07/2019.

6) The candidate for the post of shop supervisor shall be the native of the mandal in which the shop is located and the candidate for the post of shop salesman shall be native of the local body in which the shop is located. They must produce proof of identity viz. Aadhar / Voter ID / Ration card etc.

7) 20% of the shops will be reduced and remaining shops only will be established.

8) Original certificates of educational qualifications, Date of Birth, Caste/Community , Nativity Certificates shall be produced during the time of selection for verification.

9) The employment is purely temporary and on outsourcing / contract basis. The tenure of employment is one year period. The corporation reserves the right to terminate the services of shop supervisor (SS) or shop salesmen (SSM) at any point of time.

10) Last date for submission of applications online is 25-08-2019.

The Andhra Pradesh Beverages Corporation Limited (APBCL)APSBCL AP Excise Dept Recruitment 2019 – 15000+ Various Posts

APBCL Recruitment Details
Post NameSales Supervisor & Salesman
Total No. of Posts15000+
CategoryAndhra Pradesh Jobs
Registration Dates25th Aug 2019
Official Websiteapbcl.cgg.gov.in

How to Apply for Andhra Pradesh Beverages Corporation Limited

Eligible and Interested candidates can Apply online from official Website apsbcl.aponline.gov.in or the link Given below this Article before Last Date i.e., 25th Aug 2019

APSBCL Recruitment 2019 – 15000+ Supervisor, Salesman Posts | Apply Now @ apsbcl.aponline.gov.in

APBCL Supervisor, Salesman Recruitment 2019: The Andhra Pradesh Beverages Corporation Limited or APBCL is set to hire eligible Candidates with Intermediate & Degree Qualification for Supervisor, Salesman Posts. The Official APBCL Supervisor, Salesman Recruitment Notification has been released. This is a wonderful opportunity to get a government job and ensure a secured future. Read further to know about APBCL Supervisor, Salesman Important Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Exam Pattern, How to Apply & Direct Link to Apply and more for APBCL Recruitment 2019.

Name of The OrganizationThe Andhra Pradesh Beverages Corporation Limited (APBCL)
No. of Posts15000+ Vacancies
Name of the PostsSales Supervisor, Salesman
Job CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Educational QualificationsIntermediate & Degree
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date25th Aug 2019
Official Websiteapsbcl.aponline.gov.in

District wise Vacancy Details of APBCL Jobs

Sl. NoDistrictSales Supervisor VacanciesSalesman VacanciesTotal Vacancies
1Anantapur198495693
2Chittoor3448601204
3East Godavari43210801512
4Guntur282705987
5Krishna277690967
6Kurnool164410574
7Prakasam264660924
8Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore280700980
9Srikakulam191413604
10Visakhapatnam40110001401
11Vizianagaram168420588
12West Godavari3798351214
13YSR Kadapa205510715
Total Vacancies3585877812,363

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • Sales Supervisor: Degree, Candidates with B.Com & Computer knowledge will be given Preference
  • Salesman: Intermediate

Age Limit (As on 1st July 2019

Candidates’ age must be 21 – 40 Years. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

APBCL Supervisor, Salesman Jobs Salary Details

  • Supervisor: Rs.17,500/- per month
  • Salesman: Rs.15,000/- per month

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per Merit List, Interview

Application Fee

Rs. 50/- to be Paid through Online

How to Apply for Supervisor, Salesman Jobs

  • First of all visit official website apsbcl.aponline.gov.in
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “APBCL Recruitment 2019 for Supervisor, Salesman Posts“.
  • Fill application form.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click on the submit button for final submission.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Important Dates for APBCL Supervisor, Salesman Application

Starting Date of Application Form18th Aug  2019
Closing Date of submission of Application28th Aug 2019

Important Links

APBCL Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

Related News

Previous RPSC Food Safety Officer Syllabus 2019 [Download] Rajasthan PSC FSO Exam Pattern PDF @ rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in
Next Air India Jobs Notification 2019: Apply 60 Trainee Controller Jobs on Contract Basis