APEPDCL JLM Recruitment 2019 Apply 2859 Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Vacancies

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Recruitment 2019: Eastern Power Distribution Company of A.P Limited or APEPDCL is set to hire eligible Candidates under AP Grama / Ward Sachivalayam Notification with 10th passed and ITI qualification n Electrical Trade/ Wireman trade or Intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) Qualification for Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Posts. The Official APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Recruitment Notification has been released. This is a wonderful opportunity to get a government job and ensure a secured future. Read further to know about APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Important Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Exam Pattern, How to Apply & Direct Link to Apply and more for APEPDCL JLM Recruitment 2019.

★ ★ APSPDCL Jr Lineman Recruitment 2019: Apply 5107 Energy Assistant Grade-II Jobs @apspdcl.in ★ ★

Online Applications are invited from eligible MALE candidates for filling up 2859 Nos. ENERGY ASSISTANTS to work in Village/ Ward Secretariats in various Districts covered in APEPDCL from eligible candidates within the age group of 18 to 35 years as on 01.07.2019.apepdcl-jlm-jobs

The online application will be available on the Website (APEPDCL Website www.apeasternpower.com    (or ) http://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in/ (or) http://59.144.184.105/JLM19/ from 02.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 (Note:17.08.2019 is the last date for payment of fee up to 19:00Hrs.)

APEPDCL Recruitment 2019 – 2859 Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Posts

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Recruitment 2019 notification regarding filling of Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Job Vacancies. The organization invitesOnline application from eligible candidates having 10th passed and ITI qualification n Electrical Trade/ Wireman trade or Intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) qualification. These 2859 Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Posts are in Eastern Power Distribution Company of A.P Limited.

APEPDCL Recruitment Notification 2019 Details

Name of The OrganizationEastern Power Distribution Company of A.P Limited (APEPDCL)
No. of Posts2859 Vacancies
Name of the PostsJunior Lineman (Energy Assistant)
Job CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Educational Qualifications10th passed and ITI qualification n Electrical Trade/ Wireman trade or Intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA)
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date17-08-2019
Official Websiteapeasternpower.com

Vacancy Details of APEPDCL Recruitment 2019

A Total of 2859 Energy Assistants (Junior Linemen Grade-II) jobs are Mentioned in this APEPDCL Recruitment

Sl.N

o

 

Name         of      the Circle

No. of vacancies
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
1Srikakulam59287679
2Vizianagaram43791528
3Visakhapatnam277273550
4Rajamahendravaram476107583
5Eluru395124519
TOTAL21776822859

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Applicants must Pass SSC/10th Class with  ITI qualification  in Electrical Trade/Wireman trade or intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institution/Board.

Age Limit

Candidates’ age must be 18 to 35 Years. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Jobs Salary Details

Selected candidates will get Rs. 15,000/- for First Two Years of Probationary Period from the organization.

Selection Process

Evaluation will be done on a scale of 100 marks with a maximum of 80 marks for the total marks obtained in SSC and a maximum of 20 marks for in service experience in the APDISCOMs as contract worker@ 1 Mark for each completed 6 months period.

The candidates who secured merit in total marks obtained in SSC will be called for the following tests in 1:3 ratio, as per ROR in the descending orders of aggregate marks.

The candidates have to appear for the following tests at the Circle head Quarters (Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajamahendravaram & Eluru):

  1. Pole climbing
  2. Meter Reading
  3. Cycling

Role of Work

The selected candidates will be allotted to the Village Secretariats/ Ward Secretariats to provide service in respect of the following works:

  1.  To look after Power Supply & Street Lighting
  2. To provide Service Connections under the guidance of DISCOM Staff
  3. To be a coordinator between DISCOM staff & Renewable Energy Staff & Village/ Ward Secretariat

Application Fee

  1. Applicant must pay Rs. 200/- (Rupees two Hundred only) towards Application Processing fee.
  2. The Candidate applying more than one (1) district/circle will be charged an additional fee of Rs. 100/- (Rupees one Hundred Only) per district/ Circle (Maximum 3 Circles/ Districts including local circle/ district).

The fee mentioned in the above paragraph is to be paid online using payment gateway using net banking/ credit card/ debit card. The list of banks providing service for the purpose of online remittance of fee will be available on the website.

How to Apply for Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Jobs

The candidates shall apply online through the APEPDCL website  (www.apeasternpower.com) or gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in (or) 59.144.184.105/JLM19/      from  02. 08. 2019 upto on or before 17.08.2019 at 23:59 Hrs.

Important Dates for APEPDCL Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Application

Sl.No.FromToDescription
102.08.201917.08.2019On line application
225.08.201931.08.2019Call letters to candidates
 

3

 

03.09.2019

 

07.09.2019

Pole climbing, Meter reading &

Cycling tests and verification of certificates

415.09.201915.09.2019Publication of list of selected candidates
516.09.201916.09.2019Sending of appointment orders
 

6

 

25.09.2019

 

25.09.2019

Selected candidates to report to

EEs/Operation for Orientation Programme

726.09.201927.09.2019Orientation Programme
830.09.201930.09.2019To report at Village/ Ward secretariats
902.10.201902.10.2019Commencement of functioning of duties

Important Links

APEPDCL Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

 

Related News

More apeasternpower.com Articles

  • APSPDCL / APEPDCL JLM Results 2019 (Released) Selection List, District-wise Merit ListAP-JLM-Results

    APSPDCL / APEPDCL Energy Assistants Final Results. Selected Candidates Notification DetailsAPEPDCL / APSPDCL ENERGY ASSISTANTS (JUNIOR LINEMAN GR.II) FINAL RESULT – SELECTED CANDIDATESAPSPDCL / APEPDCL JLM Selected Candidates ListAPSPDCL / APEPDCL JLM List of Test CentersImportant Links APEPDCL / APSPDCL ENERGY ASSISTANTS (JUNIOR LINEMAN GR.II) FINAL RESULT – SELECTED CANDIDATES The following applicants are selected … Read more

  • APEPDCL AE Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now 15 Assistant Engineer (Electrical) PostsAPEPDCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment

    APEPDCL Recruitment 2019: Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Limited has released the official notification for the 15 vacancies of Assistant Engineer (Electrical). Eligible and skilled candidates are able to send Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Limited Jobs 2019 Application Form through the Online mode from its official website apeasternpower.com. Interested Candidates may Apply Online for APEPDCL Assistant … Read more

More from Andhra Pradesh Section

  • IGM Mumbai Recruitment 2019: Apply for 30 Vacancies

    IGM Mumbai Recruitment 2019: This is to inform all the candidates that India Government Mint, (A Unit of Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Ltd.) has invited applications for the 30 Supervisor, Junior Office Assistant, Secretarial Assistant, Junior Bullion Assistant, Junior Technician posts under IGM Mumbai Recruitment 2019. Notification Details30 Jobs in India Government … Read more

  • PGCIL Recruitment 2019: Apply for 53 Field Supervisor & Field Engineer VacanciesPGCIL Recruitment

    PGCIL Recruitment 2019: Power Grid Corporation of India Limited has released the official notification for the 53 vacancies of Field Supervisor & Field Engineer. Eligible and skilled candidates are able to send Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Jobs 2019 Application Form through the Online mode from its official website powergridindia.com. Interested Candidates may Apply Online for PGCIL Field Engineer … Read more