APSPDCL Jr Lineman Recruitment 2019: Apply 5107 Energy Assistant Grade-II Jobs @apspdcl.in

APSPDCL Recruitment 2019 | 5107 Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2) Jobs @ www.apspdcl.in: APSPDCL Bank has recently released Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Recruitment Notification for the posts of Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2). A total of 5107 Vacancies are at stake. Read this article to know more about Important dates, Eligibility, Selection Process and direct link to apply.

The online application will be available on the Website (APSPDCL Website www.apspdcl.in) from 02.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 (Note: 17.08.2019 is the last date for payment of fee up to 23.59 Hrs.).

APSPDCL Recruitment 2019 – 5107 Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2) Posts

Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited has advertised a latest employment notification noticeable as APSPDCL Recruitment 2019 with thorough details. The organization invites Online employment form from eligible and competent job seekers to fill up 5107 vacant posts of Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2). Aspirant with the required & essential eligibility criteria are most welcomed to grab this career option by applying Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Online Application Form earlier to the closure date (17.08.2019).Job finders those who are keen and qualified they may apply after getting the details through the below section of this page of schools360.in

APEPDCL JLM Recruitment 2019 Apply 2859 Junior Lineman (Energy Assistant) Vacancies

APSPDCL Recruitment Notification 2019 Details

Name of The OrganizationAndhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited (APSPDCL)
No. of Posts5107 Vacancies
Name of the PostsEnergy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2)
Job CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Educational QualificationsSSC/10th Class & (ii) ITI qualification in Electrical Trade or Wireman Trade or Intermediate Vocational Course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR)/ Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) / Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institution/Board
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date17.08.2019
Official Websitewww.apspdcl.in

Vacancy Details of APSPDCL Recruitment 2019

A Total of 5107 jobs are Mentioned in this APSPDCL Recruitment

Name of the District
Name of the Circle
No. of vacancies
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
KrishnaVijayawada453184637
GunturGuntur460172632
PrakasamOngole506135641
S.P.S.R. NelloreNellore434143577
ChittoorTirupati523161684
YSR KadapaKadapa465146611
KurnoolKurnool508150658
AnantapurAnantapur517150667
TOTAL:386612415107

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Applicants must Pass SSC/10th Class & (ii) ITI qualification in Electrical Trade or Wireman Trade or Intermediate Vocational Course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR)/ Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) / Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institution/Board from the recognized Organization/Board

Age Limit

  1. No person shall be eligible for direct recruitment if he is less than 18 years of age and if he is more than 35 years of age as on 01.07.2019.
  2. Relaxation in upper age limit is permissible up to 5 years for SC/ST and BC candidates.
  3. For in-service Contract Workers working in APDISCOMS, the age at the time of entry into the organization as Contract Worker will be considered.

For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

APSPDCL Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2) Jobs Salary Details

Selected candidates will get Rs.15,000/- PM as consolidated pay for a period of 2 years from the organization.

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per Merit List & Physical Tests

Application Fee

Rs. 200

How to Apply for Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2) Jobs

  • First of all visit official website www.apspdcl.in
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “APSPDCL Recruitment 2019 for Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2) Posts“.
  • Fill application form.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click on the submit button for final submission.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Important Dates for APSPDCL Energy Assistant (Junior Lineman Grade-2) Application

Starting Date of Application Form02.08.2019
Closing Date of submission of Application17.08.2019

Important Links

APSPDCL Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

Related News

More Articles

  • WBPSC Principal Recruitment 2019: Apply 38 Vacancies @pscwbapplication.inwbpsc Recruitment

    West Bengal Public Service Commission is inviting applications from the eligible candidates for the following positions: Principal (Government Degree Colleges): 38 Posts Out of which ONE UNRESERVED VACANCY FOR BANARHAT KARTIK ORAON HINDI GOVT. COLLEGE Qualification: (a) A Master Degree with at least 55 percent marks (or an equivalent grade in a point scale wherever grading … Read more

  • NHM Tripura CHO Jobs 2019: Apply 180 Community Health Officer VacancyNRHM Recruitment

    NHM Tripura Community Health Officer (CHO) Recruitment Notification 2019: Apply For 180 Community Health Officer (CHO) Vacancies @ tripuranrhm.gov.in. National Health Mission is going to recruit Community Health Officer (CHO) through NHM Tripura Community Health Officer (CHO) Recruitment 2019. Interested and Eligible Candidates who want to apply this Recruitment can apply Online on its Official website tripuranrhm.gov.in. The … Read more

  • HPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2019: Apply 396 Lecturer (School-New), Class-III, (Non Gazetted) posts on Contract basisHPPSC Recruitment

    HPPSC Lecturer Jobs Recruitment 2019: Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission seeking applications form the eligible candidates of Himachal Pradesh for the available Lecturer jobs. These vacancies are for the HPPSC in Himachal Pradesh. Total 396 posts are in this HPPSC recruitment 2019. Candidates selection for this HPPSC will be based on Written Test, Interview. Application … Read more

More from Andhra Pradesh Section

  • WBPSC Principal Recruitment 2019: Apply 38 Vacancies @pscwbapplication.inwbpsc Recruitment

    West Bengal Public Service Commission is inviting applications from the eligible candidates for the following positions: Principal (Government Degree Colleges): 38 Posts Out of which ONE UNRESERVED VACANCY FOR BANARHAT KARTIK ORAON HINDI GOVT. COLLEGE Qualification: (a) A Master Degree with at least 55 percent marks (or an equivalent grade in a point scale wherever grading … Read more

  • NHM Tripura CHO Jobs 2019: Apply 180 Community Health Officer VacancyNRHM Recruitment

    NHM Tripura Community Health Officer (CHO) Recruitment Notification 2019: Apply For 180 Community Health Officer (CHO) Vacancies @ tripuranrhm.gov.in. National Health Mission is going to recruit Community Health Officer (CHO) through NHM Tripura Community Health Officer (CHO) Recruitment 2019. Interested and Eligible Candidates who want to apply this Recruitment can apply Online on its Official website tripuranrhm.gov.in. The … Read more