Home / Notifications by State / Delhi / DSSSB AE JE Recruitment 2019: Apply for 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Job Vacancies

DSSSB AE JE Recruitment 2019: Apply for 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Job Vacancies

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) released notification for the recruitment of the posts of 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer under DSSSB Recruitment. All Eligible and Interested applicants may apply Online mode before the Last Date i.e., 01-03-2019. other Details Like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee & how to apply, important links, syllabus, admit cards, results, previous papers are given Below on schools360.in

DSSSB Recruitment Notification 2019 for 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Vacancies @ dsssbonline.nic.in

Name of The OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
No. of Posts264
Name of the PostsAsst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer
Job CategoryDelhi Govt Jobs
Educational QualificationsDegree in Engineering/ Diploma in Engineering
Job LocationDelhi
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date01-03-2019
Official Websitedsssbonline.nic.in

Vacancy Details of DSSSB Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Jobs 2019

Name of the PostsNo of vacancies
Assistant Engineer20
Junior Engineer244
Total DSSSB Job Vacancies264
Post NameDeptt. NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Asstt. Engg. (Electrical)MCD0501010007
Asstt. Engg. (Civil)MCD0703020113
Junior Engineer (Civil)MCD54271507103
Junior Engineer (Electrical)MCD1105030120
Junior Engineer (Civil)NDMC0427000233
Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIB0845020661
Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIB1209040227

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Applicants must Pass Degree in Engineering/ Diploma in Engineering from the recognized Organization/Board

Age Limit

Candidates’ age must be 18 to 32 Years. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

Pay Scale

Selected candidates will get Rs. 9300 to 34800/- from the organization.

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per One Tier Examination, Two Tier Examination, Skill Test, Document Verification.

Application Fee

Please Refer Official Notification for FEE Details

How to Apply for Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Jobs

  • First of all visit official website dsssbonline.nic.in
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “DSSSB Recruitment 2019 for Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Posts“.
  • Fill application form.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click on the submit button for final submission.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Important Dates for DSSSB Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application Form: 30-01-2019

Closing Date of submission of Application: 01-03-2019

Important Links for DSSSB 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Vacancies

DSSSB Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

Related News

Previous DSSSB Recruitment 2019: 204 Welfare Officer, Probation Officer, Prison Welfare Officer Posts
Next SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 72 Overman, Mining Sirdar and Surveyor Job Vacancies

Check Also

South Indian Bank PO Syllabus 2019 (pdf) PGDBF Program Exam Pattern @southindianbank.com

South Indian Bank PO Syllabus 2019 is available in its official Website i.e. southindianbank.com. South …

Disclaimer: schools360.in posts job listings for the convenience of users. schools360.in does not endorse or recommend employers or verify their authenticity, and a posting does not constitute an endorsement or recommendation or authentication. schools360.in explicitly makes no representations or guarantees about job listings or the accuracy of the information provided by the employer. schools360.in is not responsible for authenticity, wages, fraudulent practices or any other aspect of employment without limitation. It is the responsibility of users to perform due diligence in researching employers when applying for and thoroughly research the facts and reputation of each organisation to which they are applying.