DSSSB AE JE Recruitment 2019: Apply for 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Job Vacancies

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) released notification for the recruitment of the posts of 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer under DSSSB Recruitment. All Eligible and Interested applicants may apply Online mode before the Last Date i.e., 01-03-2019. other Details Like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee & how to apply, important links, syllabus, admit cards, results, previous papers are given Below on schools360.in

DSSSB Recruitment Notification 2019 for 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Vacancies @ dsssbonline.nic.in

Name of The OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
No. of Posts264
Name of the PostsAsst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer
Job CategoryDelhi Govt Jobs
Educational QualificationsDegree in Engineering/ Diploma in Engineering
Job LocationDelhi
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date01-03-2019
Official Websitedsssbonline.nic.in

Vacancy Details of DSSSB Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Jobs 2019

Name of the PostsNo of vacancies
Assistant Engineer20
Junior Engineer244
Total DSSSB Job Vacancies264
Post NameDeptt. NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Asstt. Engg. (Electrical)MCD0501010007
Asstt. Engg. (Civil)MCD0703020113
Junior Engineer (Civil)MCD54271507103
Junior Engineer (Electrical)MCD1105030120
Junior Engineer (Civil)NDMC0427000233
Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIB0845020661
Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIB1209040227

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Applicants must Pass Degree in Engineering/ Diploma in Engineering from the recognized Organization/Board

Age Limit

Candidates’ age must be 18 to 32 Years. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

Pay Scale

Selected candidates will get Rs. 9300 to 34800/- from the organization.

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per One Tier Examination, Two Tier Examination, Skill Test, Document Verification.

Application Fee

Please Refer Official Notification for FEE Details

How to Apply for Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Jobs

  • First of all visit official website dsssbonline.nic.in
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “DSSSB Recruitment 2019 for Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Posts“.
  • Fill application form.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click on the submit button for final submission.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Important Dates for DSSSB Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application Form: 30-01-2019

Closing Date of submission of Application: 01-03-2019

Important Links for DSSSB 264 Asst. Engineer & Jr. Engineer Vacancies

DSSSB Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

Related News

More DSSSB Articles

  • DSSSB 2/17 Answer Key 2019 PDF (Download) Grade 4 DASS Set Wise Solved Paperdsssb-key

    DSSSB 2/17 Answer Key 2019 PDF @ dsssb.delhi.gov.in | Set Wise Grade 4 DASS Exam Key With QP: Candidates who have appeared for the DSSSB 2/17 Exam on 20.09.2019 to 04.10.2019 must check this article. The officials of Delhi Subordinate Staff Selection Board (DSSSB) will release the DSSSB 2/17 Answer Key 2019 PDF on their … Read more

  • DSSSB Recruitment 2019: Apply 982 Assistant Teachers & JE VacanciesDSSSB-Recruitment

    DSSSB Primary/Nursery Teachers and Junior Engineer Recruitment Notification 2019: Apply For 982 Primary/Nursery Teachers and Junior Engineer Vacancies @ dsssbonline.nic.in. Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is going to recruit Primary/Nursery Teachers and Junior Engineer through DSSSB Primary/Nursery Teachers and Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019. Interested and Eligible Candidates who want to apply this Recruitment can apply … Read more

  • DSSSB Fire Operator Recruitment 2019: Apply for 706 Vacancy @dsssbonline.nic.inDSSSB-Recruitment

    DSSSB Fire Operator Jobs Recruitment 2019: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board seeking applications form the eligible candidates of Delhi for the available Fire Operator jobs. These vacancies are for the DSSSB in Delhi. Total 706 posts are in this DSSSB recruitment 2019. Candidates selection for this DSSSB will be based on Physical Test, Merit List, … Read more