IBPS PO 2020:: Exam Dates, Eligibility, Syllabus, Notification for 4500 Vacancies

IBPS PO Recruitment 2020 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) will soon issue a latest Notification on its Official Website www.ibps.in to recruit 4500+ Probationary Officers PO , Multi Purpose Staff MT vacancies. The Organization Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Invites Online Applications  from willing candidates who fulfills eligibility for the posts of  PO & MT Jobs . All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply online through Official Website after reading complete details of the IBPS Notification 2020.

IBPS CWE PO/MT 2020 | 4500+ posts

IBPS PO 2020 : Other details like Educational Qualifications And Experiences Requirement, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and  Govt Jobs seekers can apply for IBPS Recruitment through Online before last Date i.e.,15-10-2020.

IBPS PO 2020 Notification | Eligibility, Syllabus

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is going to recruit the 4500+ vacant posts on Banking Department. So, the willing contenders to work as Probationary Officer (PO) can select this choice of IBPS Recruitment 2020. Also, the aspirants to be a part of the Govt Job employee can apply by getting the applications from the website of the IBPS. Only the eligible candidates according to the norms of the IBPS have to apply for the PO posts.

IBPS PO 2020 – Apply Online @ Ibps.in

IBPS PO 2020 – Apply online for PO Jobs Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 4500+ posts of Assistant Professor vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from to Available Soon. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply for IBPS Jobs are given below.

IBPS PO Notification 2020 | Apply for 4500+ MT PO Posts @ www.ibps.in

Name of The Organization:Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Name of PostsCWE PO/MT Probationary Officers
No of Posts4500+ Posts
Job CategoryBank Jobs
Job LocationAll India
Application ModeOnline Process
Last DateAvailable Soon
Websitewww.ibps.in

 Vacancy Details of IBPS PO Jobs 2020

Probationary Officers (PO)/ Management Trainee (MT) Posts (Expected Post as per previous data)

S. NoName of the BankSCSTOBCEWSUR
1Bank of India158581189583
2Allahabad Bank753713550203
3MOB -Bank of Maharashtra52269435143
4Corporation Bank2211401562
5Canara Bank753713550203
6Indian Bank733713349201
7UCO Bank531811850261
8OBC48227929122
9Union Bank of India1145315965253
Total Vacancy6702999044322031

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS PO Jobs 2020

Educational Qualifications of IBPS CWE PO/ MT 7 Vacancies

The candidates must possess Graduation/ PG/ B. Tech, Diploma, M.E/ M.Tech from any recognized university and college.

Age Limit for IBPS CWE PO/MT -VII Posts

Candidates age limit should to be possess minimum age 18 years & maximum age 28 years.

Pay Scale for IBPS PO Jobs

Refer Official Notification

Selection Process of IBPS PO 2020 – Probationary Officers

Written Test, Interview

Application Fee for IBPS PO Exam Notification

1: Candidates For SC/ST/PWD/EXSM: Rs: 150/-

2: For All Others: Rs.600/-

How to Apply for IBPS CWE PO Recruitment 2020

There are total 4500+ vacancies available for Probationary Officer and Management Trainee. For these vacancies, online applications are invited from those who have completed UG/ PG/ Diploma/ B.Tech in the concerned discipline. The last date for applying online for IBPS PO Recruitment 2020 is August 2020. The apply online link for the IBPS CWE PO/ MT-VII Exam 2020 will be activated from 26th July at its official website, i.e. ibps.in.

  • Follow ibps.in/.
  • Go to notification/ advertisement section.
  • Click on the IBPS PO/MT-VII Notification.
  • Read the official notification.
  • If you meet the eligibility, they click on apply online link (which will be activated from July)
  • Fill the online form, with all factual details.
  • Attach the scanned copies of all necessary documents, Signature, photograph and other required attachments.
  • Then recheck the filled online form, before submitting it.
  • Click on submit button.
  • Take the application form hard copy for future use.

Important Dates for IBPS PO Recruitment

On line Registration commences from / Payment of fees: 16.08.2020
Last Date for Online Registration / payment of fees: 05.09.2020
Dates of online Examination: Prelim – 7th, 8th, 14th and 15th October 2020
.                                          Main — 26.11.2020

Important Links for IBPS PO 4500+ Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related News

More ibps.in Articles

  • IBPS SO 2020:: Exam Dates, Eligibility, Application Form for Specialist Officer VacanciesIBPS-Recruitment

    Apply Online IBPS SO Notification 2020 for 1163 CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer Vacancies @ www.ibps.in  : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has issued a notification for the recruitment of 1163 Specialist Officers (SO) posts Like I.T. Officer, Agricultural Field Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer, HR/Personnel Officer, Marketing Officer Vacancy. All eligible and interested candidates … Read more

  • IBPS PO 2020 Notification (Apply) 4336 CRP PO/MT X VacanciesIBPS-Recruitment

    IBPS Probationary Officers / Management Trainee Recruitment 2020 | 4336 Jobs @ ibps.in: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS released notification for the recruitment of the posts of 4336 PO, MT under IBPS Recruitment 2020. All Eligible and Interested applicants may apply Online mode before Last Date i.e., 28.08.2020. other Details Like education qualification, age … Read more

  • IBPS Clerk Mains Answer Key 2020: Expected Cutoff for CRP Clerks-IX State Wiseanswer-key

    IBPS Clerk Mains Answer Key 2019 PDF @ ibps.in | Set Wise CRP Clerks-IX Mains Exam Exam Key With QP: Candidates who have appeared for the IBPS Clerk Mains Exam on December 8th, 9th,15th,16th 2019 must check this article. The officials of Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection (IBPS) will release the IBPS Clerk Mains … Read more

More from All India Section

  • TS 10th Time Table 2020 (Remaining) Telangana SSC Exam Dates @bse.telangana.gov.intelangana

    BSE TS 10th Class SSC Time Table June – July 2020: Telangana Govt will soon officially Announce the Dates of TS 10th Class Public Exams which were postponed due to COVID-19 Epidemic. As per News from unofficial Sources, The TS SSC Exams will be Organized from 8th June to 5th July 2020. BSE TS has … Read more

  • BECIL MTS Recruitment 2020: Apply 464 Multi Tasking Staff Vacancy @ becil.comBECIL Recruitment

    BECIL MTS Recruitment 2020: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited BECIL released notification for the recruitment of the posts of 464 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) under BECIL Recruitment 2020. All Eligible and Interested applicants may apply Offline mode before the Last Date i.e., 15-06-2020. other Details Like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee & how to apply, … Read more