IBPS SO 2020:: Exam Dates, Eligibility, Application Form for Specialist Officer Vacancies

Apply Online IBPS SO Notification 2020 for 1163 CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer Vacancies @ www.ibps.in  : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has issued a notification for the recruitment of 1163 Specialist Officers (SO) posts Like I.T. Officer, Agricultural Field Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer, HR/Personnel Officer, Marketing Officer Vacancy. All eligible and interested candidates should must apply online before last date 26th November 2020.

IBPS Specialist Officer 2020 Notification for 1163 SO Jobs

IBPS SO Bank Jobs 2020 Candidates who are looking for Bank Govt Jobs may grab this opportunityInterested Candidates can check eligibility details like education qualification, age limit of recruitment before apply. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below for more details stay tuned to our website schools360.com.

Important Dates of IBPS SO 2020 Notification

EventDates
Notification Date05th November 2020
Commencement of Applications06th November 2020
Last Date of Applications26th November 2020
IBPS SO 2020 Prelims exam28th-29th December 2020
IBPS SO 2020 Mains exam25th January 2020
IBPS SO 2020 InterviewFebruary 2020
Provisional Allotment listApril 2020

IBPS Recruitment 2020 | Apply Online for 1163 SO Posts @ www.ibps.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS is going to recruit the 1163 vacant posts on Officer Dept. So, the willing contenders to work as  Specialist officer can select this choice of IBPS SO Recruitment 2020. Also, the aspirants to be a part of the Govt Job employee can apply by getting the applications from the website of the IBPS. Only the eligible candidates according to the norms of the IBPS Specialist Officer Recruitment have to apply for the SO posts

IBPS 1163 SO Notification 2020 

Name of The Organization Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Name of PostsSpecialist Officer (SO)
No of Posts1163 Posts
Job Category Bank Jobs
Job LocationAll India
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date26-11-2020
Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS SO 2020: Vacancy Details

Total IBPS SO Vacancies: 1163 Posts

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
1IT Officer Scale I3519710576
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I2791806710044670
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I15633027
4Law Officer Scale I351156360
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I10522120
6Marketing Officer Scale I13483314418310

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS SO IT Officer Jobs 2020

Essential Qualification

1. I.T.Officer (Scale-I) – a) 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation OR b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
2. Agricultural Field Officer (Scale-I) – 4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering
3. Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale-I) – Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level
4. Law Officer (Scale-I) – A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
5. HR/Personnel Officer (Scale-I) – Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.*
6. Marketing Officer (Scale-I) – Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing *

Age Limit

Candidate’s Age Limit Should be between 20 to 30 Years.

Age relaxation will be applicable as per government rules.

CategoryAge Relaxation permitted
Other Backward Classes3 years
SC/ ST5 years
Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years
Persons with Disabilities (PWD)10 Years
Ex-Servicemen (Army personnel)5 years
Persons with Domicile of Jammu &Kashmir during the period of 1-1-1980 to 31-12-19895 Years

Pay Scale

Rs.23700-42020/-

Selection Process 

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Interview

Application Fee

General/OBC Candidates Application Fee is – Rs.600/-
All Other Candidates (ST/SC/PWD) Application Fee is – Rs.100/-

How to Apply for MP Vyapam Latest Recruitment 2020

  1. Log on to MP Vyapam Careers Page at official website to www.vyapam.nic.in
  2. Eligible candidates are advised to open Notification
  3. Read the Advertisement carefully to be sure about your eligibility
  4. Click on the link New Registration
  5. Fill your Academic Qualification & Other Related Information as per the instructions
  6. Ensure the information provided is correct
  7. Submit the application & Make Payments
  8. Take a print out of MP Vyapam Recruitment 2020 online application form

Important Links for IBPS 1163 Specialist Officer (SO) Vacancies

Download IBPS SO  Recruitment 2020 Notification pdfDownload Now
IBPS  CRP SPL SO Online Application linkOnline Application link

IBPS SO 2020 Exam Pattern

IBPS SO 2020 Preliminary Exam Pattern

Law Officer and Rajbhasha Adhikari Posts

No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
1English Language5025English40 minutes
2Reasoning5050English and Hindi40 minutes
3General Awareness with Special Reference to Banking Industry5050English and Hindi40 minutes
Total150125120 minutes

IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, HR/Personnel Officer and Marketing Officer Posts

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
1English Language5025English40 minutes
2Reasoning5050English and Hindi40 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude5050English and Hindi40 minutes
Total150125120 minutes

IBPS SO 2020 Pattern for Mains Exam

Law Officer, IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, HR/Personnel Officer and Marketing Officer posts

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
1Professional Knowledge6060English and Hindi45 minutes


Rajbhasha Adhikari Posts

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
1Professional Knowledge (Objective)4560English and Hindi30 minutes
2Professional Knowledge (Descriptive)2English and Hindi30 minutes

 

Related News

More IBPS Articles

  • IBPS RRB 2020: Notification, Eligibility, Dates, Syllabus, PatternIBPS-Recruitment

    IBPS RRB 2020 Notification for the post of Officers & Office Assistant for around 10000+ vacancies will release Soon.The detailed eligibility and application process are given in below. IBPS RRB (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) will soon announce job opening to get engage for the posts of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) & Office Assistants … Read more

  • Numerical Ability Syllabus for Competitive Exams (pdf) Numerical Aptitude Chapterssyllabus

    Dear Aspirants, Numerical Aptitude or Numerical Ability Test is commonly one of the part of Quantitative Aptitude. Its a Compulsory Subject in most of the Competitive Exams like RRB, IBPS, RBI, SSC, UPSC, and other State PSC Exams. Here is the Syllabus for Numerical Aptitude for easy understanding. Syllabus for Numerical Aptitude Number System Simplification/ … Read more

  • Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus for All Competitive Exams (pdf) Downloadquantitative-Aptitude

    Preparing aptitude is essential to qualify for the written exams.let us find the quantitative aptitude syllabus for all competitive exams. At present many industries conducting written exams to select the right candidates for their jobs. so before going to start your preparation for competitive exams you should know the scheme. you need to know the … Read more

More from All India Section

  • BECIL MTS Recruitment 2020: Apply 464 Multi Tasking Staff Vacancy @ becil.comBECIL Recruitment

    BECIL MTS Recruitment 2020: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited BECIL released notification for the recruitment of the posts of 464 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) under BECIL Recruitment 2020. All Eligible and Interested applicants may apply Offline mode before the Last Date i.e., 15-06-2020. other Details Like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee & how to apply, … Read more

  • NIOS Time Table 2020 (New) 10th,12th Secondary / Sr. Secondary Date Sheet, Exam DatesNIOS Recruitment

    NIOS Time Table (Re-Scheduled) July/August 2020: National Institute of Open Schooling has Revised its Exam Dates for Secondary and Senior Secondary Exams to be held from 17 July 2020 To 13th Aug 2020. NIOS 10th, 12th revised datehseet has been released. The exam will begin from July 17 and end on August 13. Check full date … Read more