Home / Notifications by State / All India / KVS Result 2019 for PGT/TGT/PRT, Prinicipal, Librarian Merit List, Salary Details || kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Result 2019 for PGT/TGT/PRT, Prinicipal, Librarian Merit List, Salary Details || kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff Result 2019 is going to be declared on 8th July 2019. Ministry of Human Resource released the official Date for the Declaring the Result of KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Posts via tweet. All the candidates who are taking part of KVS TGT, PGT, Librarian Exam can check the result through its official website i.e. kvsangathan.nic.in. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan TGT, PGT, Librarian Result is very important for the Candidates to get selected for the Applied post. Candidates who are Shortlisted in written Trest are eligible to Attend for the interview Process conducted by the Board.

Result of written test/skill test along with cut-off marks of selected candidates for the posts of Hindi Translator, Assistant, UDC, LDC and Stenographer Grade-II.  new

Result of written test/interview along with cut-off marks of selected candidates for the posts of TGTs & PRTs.  new

KVS TGT, PGT, Principal, Librarian Results 2019

KVS Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff Results will be released in its official Website on 8th July 2019. Candidates can check their Result of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Teaching  / Non- Teaching Result from the link given below in this page. Board released the notification for the 7622 posts of Teaching and Non-Teaching with a view to fulfill the vacant posts in KVS. All the Aspirants who are Shortlisted for the Further rounds can attend the Interview Session conducted by the Board. KVS TGT, PGT, Librarian result will be announced online mode. so that all the candidates can check the Result at the same time. Candidates can face server busy problem to check the Result of KVS Teaching & Non Teaching staff. so that here we provide a direct link to Download the Result without any delay at the End of this page.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vacancy Details

KVS Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) 2018-19 Vacancies

KVS Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) 2018-19 Vacancies

SubjectGenOBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
Hindi3371801005066744
English3381801005066844
Sanskrit231127683446022
Science2081126231413
Maths28014988415586
Social Studies (SST)
3571911065370767
Physical & Health Education (P&HE)
70452111147
A&E372611579211
WET4928307114111
Librarian48261479511
Total195510646002893908261831

KVS Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) 2018-19 Vacancies

KVS Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) 2018-19 Vacancies

SubjectGenOBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
Hindi251974551
English33221067111
Physics120654018243
Chemistry75432311152
Maths15943312
Biology342013572
History1910643911
Geography1513433511
Economics9150271418211
Commerce3318155711
Computer Science
62371811128
Total52230616784107984

KVS Primary Teacher (PRT) 2018-19 Vacancies

KVS Primary Teacher (PRT) 2018-19 Vacancies
GenOBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
151581045022530008080

KVS Teaching  / Non- Teaching staff Result 2019

Name of the Organisation Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Name of the PostsTGT, PGT, Principal, Vice-Principal, Librarian, etc
CategoryResult
Result  08-07-2019
LocationAll Over India
Official websitekvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Trained /Post Graduate Teachers 2019 – Merit LIST

KVS Trained Graduate Teacher/ Principal Result is issued by the Board in its Official Website. Aspirants can be Shortlisted for the post based on the Merit on Written Exam. All the candidates who are getting qualified marks in the written Test have to appear for the Interview conducted by the Board. Final Merit list will be Released by the Board only after the completion of the Interview process. All the contenders can Download the list of Shortlisted candidates through the official website. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan will decide the qualifying marks /cut off, mark for the written Exam.

KVS PGT/TGT/PRT 2018-19 Posting Zones

KVS Posting Zones
S. No.ZonesStates
1Central Zone
1. Uttar Pradesh 2. Madhya Pradesh 3. Chhattisgarh
2North Zone
1. Chandigarh 2. Delhi 3. Haryana 4. Himachal Pradesh 5. Jammu and Kashmir 6. Punjab 7. Uttarakhand
3East Zone
1. West Bengal 2. Bihar 3. Jharkhand 4. Odisha 5. Sikkim
4West Zone
1. Rajasthan 2. Maharashtra 3. Goa 4. Gujarat 5. Daman and Diu 6. Dadra Nagar and Haveli
5South Zone
1. Karnataka 2. Tamil Nadu 3. Andhra Pradesh 4. Kerala 5. Telangana 6. Lakshadweep 7. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
6North -Eastern Zone
1. Assam 2. Meghalaya 3. Manipur 4. Mizoram 5. Arunachal Pradesh 6. Tripura 7. Nagaland

KVS Teaching & Non-Teaching  –  Interview Process

KVS going to organize the Interview process for the candidates who are qualified in the Exam as per the schedule. KVS Interview Schedule will be prepared by the Board based on the Post and Marks obtained in written Test. All the candidates should check the venue of interview and Details o Interview process through the official website.  Recruitment Board of KVS will issue Interview call letter to the candidates through Online.

Salary Details of KVS PGT/TGT/PRT 2018-19 after 7th Pay Commission

KVS Staff Current Salary Structure
DESIGNATIONPAY SCALE
(in Rs.)
LEVEL% OF DA% OF HRAEPF Contribution
Principal (Group A)
78800 – 20920012724
As Per KVS Rules
Vice-Principal (Group A)
56100 – 17750010724
PGT’s (Group B)
Post Graduate Teachers
47600 – 1511008724
TGT’s (Group B)
Trained Graduate Teachers
44900 – 1424007724
Librarian (Group B)
44900 – 1424007724
PRT’s (Group B)
Primary Teachers
35400 – 1124006724

How to Download KVS Teaching / Non-Teaching Staff Results 2019

  • Go to the Official Website of KVS i.e. kvsangathan.nic.in
  • Check the link of KVS Result for Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff in home Page
  • Click on the link
  • Enter the required details such as Roll number and Date of birth /Password in login details
  • Result of KVS Recruitment will display on the screen
  • Download the Result and Take a printout of it for future reference.

Important links

Official WebsiteClick here
Download KVS TGT / PGT / Principal / Librarian Result 2019Click here (Activated Soon)

 

Related News

Previous KVS Results 2019: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Results | PGT/TGT/PRT Interview Final Results @ kvsangathan.nic.in
Next TSCAB Staff Assistant Hall Ticket 2019 (Get) TS DCCB Asst Manager Exam Date, Admit Card

Check Also

admit-cards

NVS Admit Card 2019 (Download) NVS Clerk, PGT, TGT, Staff Nurse Exam Date, Hall Ticket || navodaya.gov.in

Also Read Maharashtra HSC Board Bharti 2019: Jr Clerk 266 Vacancy Online Form NVS Clerk, …