South Central Railway Apprenticeship 2019: 4103 RRC SCR Apprentice Notification

రైల్వే లో అప్రెంటిస్ ఉద్యోగాలు ఐటిఐ అర్హత RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2019: South Central Railway has Displayed employment notification as RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2019 with thorough details. The organization invites Online employment form from eligible and competent job seekers to fill up 4103 vacant posts of Apprentice. Aspirant with the required & essential eligibility criteria are most welcomed to grab this career option by applying South Central Railway Online Application Form earlier to the closure date (08-12-2019). Job finders those who are keen and qualified they may apply after getting the details through the below section of this page of schools360.in.

RRC SCR Recruitment 2019 – 4103 Apprentice Posts | Apply Now @ scr.indianrailways.gov.in

Latest RRC SCR Notification 2019
Organization NameSouth Central Railway (RRC SCR)
Name of the PostsApprentice
Number of Vacancies4103 Vacancies
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Job LocationAll India
starting Date11-11-2019
Last Date to Apply08-12-2019
Official Websitescr.indianrailways.gov.in

RRC SCR 2019 – Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC MECHANIC36186624105249
CARPENTER2141816
DIESEL MECHANIC954817263262640
ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS21411018
ELECTRICIAN1306523587354871
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC157271043102
FITTER2181093941455941460
MACHINIST1151973274
MMW31621224
MMTM1031712
PAINTER531031940
WELDER894416160243597
Grand Total607302110140416894103

RRC SCR Apprentice Jobs – Qualification

Educational Qualification

Applicants must Pass 10th Class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks in aggregated from the recognized Organization/Board

Apprentice – Age Limit

Candidates’ age must be Minimum Age 15 Years and Maximum Age 24 Years. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

RRC SCR Apprentice – Pay Scale/Salary

Selected candidates will get As Per Rules from the organization.

RRC SCR Jobs – Selection Process

Selection will be done as per performance in Merit List

Application Fee

For GEN/ OBC: Rs. 100/- & For SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women Candidates: Nill

How to Apply for RRC SCR Recruitment 2019

  • First of all open the official website i.e., scr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Click on the career / Recruitment section.
  • Find out “RRC SCR Apprentice” Notification.
  • Fill the Online form.
  • Pay the application fee, if Required.
  • Click on the submit button after Complete Verification.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Related Stories

Important Dates for RRC SCR Apprentice Application

Starting Date of Application Form11-11-2019
Closing Date of submission of Application08-12-2019

Important Links

RRC SCR Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply Online

Related News

More RRC SCR Articles

  • Sports Quota Jobs in South Central Railway 2019 – 21 Posts | Apply Now

    SCR Recruitment 2019 | 21 Jobs @ scr.indianrailways.gov.in: South Central Railway SCR released notification for the recruitment of the posts of 21 Sports Quota under SCR Recruitment. All Eligible and Interested applicants may apply Offline mode before Last Date i.e., 26-08-2019. other Details Like education qualification, age limit, selection process, application fee & how to apply, important links, … Read more

  • SCR Recruitment 2018 – Walk-Ins For 32 Staff Nurse Posts

    This Article is about SCR Staff Nurse Recruitment 2018. South Central Railway has recently announced Staff Nurse Notification to fill 32 Posts on its Official site scr.indianrailways.gov.in. SCR Invites Walk-ins Application for Staff Nurse Posts. Candidates can apply through SCR also at our Site schools360.in. Candidates should know the Eligibility details of SCR Staff Nurse Recruitment before Apply. … Read more

More from All India Section

  • UPTET Admit Card 2019 (Download Link) UPTET 2019 एडमिट कार्ड Sarkari ResultaDMIT CARD

    UPTET Admit card 2019 @updeled.gov.in link is now available and active from from 12th December 2019 on wards in online from the official website @ www.upbasiceduboard.gov.in. 22 दिसंबर को प्रस्तावित शिक्षक पात्रता परीक्षा (टीईटी) 2019 के लिए एडमिट कार्ड 12 दिसंबर को जारी UPTET Exam will be held on 22nd December, 2019. The candidates who … Read more

  • JAC 12th Time Table 2020: Jharkhand Board Inter Science/Arts Routine @jac.jharkhand.gov.inJAC

    JAC 12th Time Table 2020 PDF @ jac.jharkhand.gov.in | JAC Intermediate Exam Date Sheet, Exam Dates: Students who are searching for JAC 12th Time Table? then they have to check this article completely. Further, the Jharkhand Academic Council, Ranchi officials will release the JAC Intermediate Date Sheet. To save the time of the students, we … Read more