Home / Notifications by State / Delhi / SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Jobs @ edudel.nic.in

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Jobs @ edudel.nic.in

SSA Delhi Primary & TGT Teacher Recruitment Notification 2019: Apply For 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Vacancies @ edudel.nic.inSamagra Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi is going to recruit Primary & TGT Teacher through SSA Delhi Primary & TGT Teacher Recruitment 2019. Interested and Eligible Candidates who want to apply this Recruitment can apply Online on its Official website edudel.nic.in. The Complete Details of this recruitment are available on its Official website and Schools360.in also provides the complete information about this Notification. The Educational qualifications, Application Process Instructions to apply are mentioned below.

SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 for 636 Primary & TGT Teacher posts

Name of The OrganizationSamagra Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi (SSA Delhi)
No. of Posts636
Name of the PostsPrimary & TGT Teacher
Job CategoryDelhi Govt Jobs
Educational Qualifications12th Class & Graduate
Job LocationDelhi
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date13.01.2019
Official Websiteedudel.nic.in

Vacancy Details of SSA Delhi Primary & TGT Teacher Jobs 2019

  • Primary School Teachers 117 Posts
District wiseNo. of Post
East21
North East26
North08
North West-A02
North West-B14
West-A03
West-B12
South West-A02
South West-B03
South17
Central07
Total117
  • TGT 521 Posts
District NameEnglishMathHindiSanskritNatural ScienceSocial ScienceUrdu
East110203040903
North East18071811171402
North0206010201
North West A12150608110402
North West B171119151013
West A01040102
West B091815151509
South West A02030101
South West B151510150414
South090916191111
New Delhi
Central0102
Total521

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

  • Applicants must have possessed Senior Secondary (10+2) or Intermediate/ Graduation/ B.Ed. from recognized board or university.
  • Applicants should have Qualified CTET from CBSE.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

Age Limit

1. Male Candidates age limit should be Minimum 18 years and Maximum 30 years
2. Female Candidates age limit should be Minimum 18 years and Maximum 40 years as per on 13/01/2019.
3. Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per on Government Rule Regulation.

Pay Scale

Name of the PostSalary
Primary School Teachers
Rs.35420/-
Trained Graduate Teachers
Rs.38100/-

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per Written Test

Application Fee

Please Refer Official Notification for FEE Details

How to Apply for Primary & TGT Teacher Jobs

  • First of all visit official website edudel.nic.in
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “SSA Delhi Recruitment 2019 for Primary & TGT Teacher Posts“.
  • Fill application form.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click on the submit button for final submission.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Important Dates for SSA Delhi Primary & TGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application Form: 05.01.2019

Closing Date of submission of Application: 13.01.2019

Important Links for SSA Delhi 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Vacancies

  • Notification & Apply Link for PST PostsClick Here
  • Notification & Apply Link for TGT PostsClick Here

Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi has Released Notification for 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Posts in its Official Website i.e., edudel.nic.in. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Posts @ edudel.nic.in. provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, SSA Delhi job Pay Scale Details, SSA Delhi Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Delhi Govt Job seekers can apply for Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 636 Primary & TGT Teacher Posts @ edudel.nic.in through Online mode before last Date i.e., 13.01.2019

", "datePosted" : "05.01.2019", "validThrough" : "13.01.2019", "employmentType" : "Full_Time", "hiringOrganization" : { "@type" : "Organization", "name" : "Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Delhi" }, "jobLocation" : { "@type" : "Place", "address" : { "@type" : "PostalAddress", "addressLocality" : "Delhi", "addressRegion" : "Delhi", "addressCountry": "IN" } }, "baseSalary" : { "@type": "MonetaryAmount", "currency": "INR", "value": { "@type": "QuantitativeValue", "MinValue": 10000, "MaxValue": 100000, "unitText": "MONTH" } } }

Related News

Previous UPSC Recruitment 2019 (Apply Online) 358 Medical Officer, Assistant Professor Job Vacancies
Next JIPMER Recruitment 2019 – 70 Group B & C Jobs | Apply Online @ jipmer.edu.in

Check Also

CISF recruitment

CISF Recruitment 2019: Apply Online 429 Head Constable (Ministerial) Posts

Job DetailsCISF Recruitment Notification 2019 for 429 Head Constable Vacancies @ cisf.gov.inVacancy Details of CISF …

Disclaimer: schools360.in posts job listings for the convenience of users. schools360.in does not endorse or recommend employers or verify their authenticity, and a posting does not constitute an endorsement or recommendation or authentication. schools360.in explicitly makes no representations or guarantees about job listings or the accuracy of the information provided by the employer. schools360.in is not responsible for authenticity, wages, fraudulent practices or any other aspect of employment without limitation. It is the responsibility of users to perform due diligence in researching employers when applying for and thoroughly research the facts and reputation of each organisation to which they are applying.