Home / Jobs By Type / Govt Jobs / TSPSC TRT 2018 – Notification, Schedule, Exam Dates, Online Application Form @ www.tspsc.gov.in

TSPSC TRT 2018 – Notification, Schedule, Exam Dates, Online Application Form @ www.tspsc.gov.in

Telangana TSPSC TRT Notification 2018 Released 8792 Teacher Vacancies Apply Online @ www.tspsc.gov.in | Check Eligibility, Exam Schedule

Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC) issued five latest job notifications as TS TRT Recruitment 2018 to filling up 8792 teacher vacancies.. TS TRT invites application forms from eligible candidates for the posts of Teacher vacancies under TSPSC TRT Recruitment 2018. All Eligible and Interested candidates who are searching for Telangana Government teacher Jobs can apply Online for TSPSC teacher Recruitment Test ( TRT) through official website www.tspsc.gov.in on before Closing date 31-10-2017.

TSPSC TRT Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 8792 TRT Teacher Vacancy @ tspsc.gov.in

 

TS DSC 2017/District wise, Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies for TSPSC TRT/ DSC 2017 Notification:  TSPSC TS DSC TRT 2017 Notification District Wise Post Wise SGT SA LP PET Vacancies Details  TSPSC TRT/ DSC 2017 District wise and Category Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies District wise and Post wise teacher posts Vacancies  in Teacher Recruitment Test TRT 2017 TSPSC TS DSC TRT 2017 Notification District Wise Post Wise SGT SA LP PET Vacancies Details  Telangana Teachers Recruitment Test by Telangana Public Service Commission has been given the responsibilities to complete the recruitment process in Telangana Districts. Post wise Vacancies Vizz… Secondary Grade Teacher SGT School Assistant SA Telugu Hindi English Mathematics Physical Science Bio Science Social Studies Language Pandit Hindi Telugu Urdu LPT LPH LPU. after Formation of New Districts vacancies will be released alon with the TSPSC TRT 2017 Notification we update for you.   Total vacancies in Government Schools and aided schools are provide here and Posts wise and district wise total Vacancies are provided here.

Telangana TRT Teacher Notification 2017-18

OrganizationTelangana State public Service Commission
Name of the PostTeachers
Total Number of Positions8792 Posts
Starting Date of Application Submission30th October 2017
Last Date to Submit Application30th November 2017
Exam DateFebruary 2nd Week 2018
Direct Link to DownloadTSPSC TRT Application

TS TRT Notification Post Wise Vacancies

Name of the PostNo. of Vacancies
School Assistant1941
Physical Education Teacher416
School Assistant (Physical Education)9
Language Pandit1011
Secondary Grade Teacher5415
TOTAL8792

TSPSC Teacher Recruitment Test TRT  District Wise Vacancies

S.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETSA(PD)Total
1Adilabad231302651293
2Mancherial119182651169
3Nirmal18825481226
4Komaram Bheem (Asifabad)776456670894
5Kharim Nagar2914422271
6Jagitial3114153271253
7Peddapalli529514053
8Rajanna Siricilla137830076
9Nizamabad98331890158
10Kamareddy2205282261281
11Warangal (Urban)08113022
12Warangal (Rural)11543023
13Jayashanker (Bhupalpally)1528654270319
14Janagoan1341510060
15Mahabubabad17535260128
16Khammam039108057
17Bhadradri (Kothagudem)80366450185
18Medak152863931281
19Sangareddy71410067220903
20Siddipet103726271101
21Mahabubnagar5571264440731
22Wanaparthy834615100154
23Nagar Kurnool290741650385
24Gadwal (Jogulamba)26911343130438
25Nalgonda2611037170190
26Suryapet810627150156
27Yadadri (Bhongiri)67131200128
28Vikarabad5931358660820
29Medchal (Malkajgiri)166151620199
30Ranga Reddy3867449120521
31Hyderabad20615323350417
Grand Total54151941101141698792

TSPSC TRT Teacher Eligibility 2017

Educational Qualification

Applicants who are applying for above mentioned posts should qualify BE/B.Tech from a recognized university/institution.

Age Limit

  • Minimum age limit for applicants is 18 years.
  • Maximum age limit for applicants is 42 years.

Salary

Selected candidates will get salary in between Rs.24,600-49,100/- per month approximately.

TS TRT Selection Process

Candidates will be selected based on their merit in written test. Application Process, Steps to Apply will be announced soon. For more details refer official site.

How to Apply for TSPSC TRT Latest Recruitment 2017

  1. The Applicants have to read the User Guide for Online Submission of Applications and then proceed further. The Candidate has to visit the WEBSITE www.tspsc.gov.in and fill the application according to the guidelines provided at the time of registering for applications on Website. While filling the application form, the candidates have to ensure that there are no mistakes in it. The Commission bears no responsibility for the mistakes, if any, made by the candidates.
  2. Hand written/ Typed/ Photostat copies/ outside printed Application Form will not be accepted and liable for rejection.
  3. For any Technical problems related to Online submission and downloading of Hall-Tickets please contact 040-23542185 or 040-23542187(Call Time: 10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M) or mail to helpdesk@tspsc.gov.in.

Important Dates for TSPSC Teacher Posts 2017

Starting Date of Application: 12/12/2017

Closing Date of Application: 30/12/2017

Important Links for TSPSC 8792 Teacher Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

TS TRT Recruitment 2017 – 8792 Teacher Posts

 

 

 

 

 

TS TRT Exam Pattern 

Candidates will have written exam for 2 hours and 30 minutes for 160 questions. Each question carrying half mark. Total marks is 80 marks.

TS TRT Teacher Syllabus

Written test will be based on the topics like General Knowledge, Current Affairs, English, Aptitude and Reasoning, questions related to their relevant subjects.

TSPSC TRT Teacher Preparation Books

1.TS TRT General Knowledge Books

2. TS TRT Current Affairs Books

3. Quantitative Aptitude Books

Download TSPSC TRT Admit Card 2017

will be update soon

Previous Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2018 – 3162 Apprentice Posts | Apply Now
Next ALIMCO Recruitment 2018 – 64 Executives & Non-Executives Posts | Apply Now

Check Also

TREIRB Junior Lecturer Hall Ticket 2018 | Telangana JL Admit Card 2018

ContentsImportant Details to be checked in Telangana JL Post Hall TicketDownloading Process of KVS Primary …